North Crowley Girls Junior Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Panthers Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Men’s & Women’s Track Finish 4th @ Area Meet – Advance to Regionals

UIL 6A-Area Dist. 3 & 4 Meet RESULTS  from April 22, 2016 3rd Place Varsity Girls- 4x100m Relay 1st Place Varsity Girls- 4×200 m Relay   100m Dash 2nd Place Hanniyah Roberson 4th Place Tylasha CollinsRecommendation Mihok 200m Dash 1st Place Hanniyah Roberson 6th Place Tylasha Collins            Men’s Area Track Results

Men’s & Women’s Track Finish 3rd in 4-6A Meet

The men’s and women’s track teams both finished in 3rd place at the end of the Dist. 4-6A track meet.  Below are a list of individual athletes that have qualified to advance to the area meet next Friday April 22nd in Abilene!  Congrats to ALL of our men & women track athletes and good luck

Women’s Track Results as they Prepare for Dist 4-6A Meet

Kennedale Invitational Meet RESULTS April 7, 2016   Varsity 3rd Place Varsity Girls- 4x100m Relay 1st Place Varsity Girls- 4×200 m Relay 100m Dash 2nd Place Hanniyah Roberson 4th Place Tylasha Collins 200m Dash 1st Place Hanniyah Roberson 2nd Place Tylasha Collins 800m Run 4th Place Daisia Anderson 400m Dash 6th Place Casadie Patterson Long

Women’s Track Competes Against Best of the Best

Texas Relays March 31 – April 2, 2016 Girls 4×100 m Relay     64th out of 92 Teams Girls 4×200 m Relay 20th out of 60 Teams Girls 4x400m Relay 44th out of 80 Teams Girls 100m Dash 18th out of 71 runners Hanniyah Roberson 40th out of   71 runners Tylasha Collins

Girls Track Result from UTA Meet

UTA/Bowie Challenge Meet March 25, 2016 Girls Shot Put 32nd Katerra Dukes      Varsity Girls High Jump 2nd   Jordan Chiles        JV Girls Triple Jump 18th  Troi Coleman       Varsity Girls 4×100 m Relay     9th   Relay Team           JV 17th Relay Team          Varsity Girls 4×200 m Relay 6th   Relay Team           JV 16th Relay Team           Varsity Girls 100 m

Girls Track Competes @ TCU’s Invitational Meet

TCU INVITATIONAL MEET RESULTS: March 19, 2016 Girls Shot Put 3rd  Katerra Dukes 4th  Remingtion Williams   Girls Long Jump 2nd  Aaryanna Williams         6th  Casadie Patterson         8th  Taylor Barber                                  Girls Triple Jump 4th  Troi Coleman   Girls 4×100 m Relay 1st  North Crowley   Girls 4×400 m Relay 1st  North Crowley   Girls 100

Women’s Track Results from Malachi Relays

MALACHI RELAYS Varsity   High Jump Jordan Chiles          4th place               4x100m Relay           1st place Kharisma Brown         6th place           4x200m Relay           1st place                                                             4x400m Relay           4th place Long Jump Casadie Patterson      8th place                Triple Jump Troi Coleman           8th place   Shot Put Katerra Dukes          5th place Remington Williams     7th place   Discus

Follow NC Athletics On Our New Athletic Social Media!

North Crowley Athletics is excited to announce our new athletic social media! Please follow both our new Facebook and Twitter pages to find all the latest updates from northcrowleyathletics.com: